Skip to content
Season FPL current season

FPL Statistics

FPL Statistics helps managers explore official Fantasy Premier League player data: points, form, price, ownership, minutes, goals, assists and underlying stats where available. Public page explains the tool; interactive filters and charts require CrunchClash sign-in.

Configure FPL Statistics

Set the same filters available in the CrunchClash Statistics workspace.

Create a free account to view the requested analysis. Your selections are carried into the FPL workspace and no credits are used before a workspace run.

Who it is for

Managers comparing price, points, form and ownership before a transfer or captain call.

Price versus points

Official FPL bootstrap-static for the current season. Not a projection.

Top points

PlayerClubPos£mPointsFormOwn %
De CuyperBHADEF5.35910.541.2
GroßBHAMID6.2585.545.5
HaalandMCIFWD15.7589.576.8
VuskovicBHADEF5.1519.55.7
João PedroCHEFWD7.947772.9
TarkowskiEVEDEF6.2461.518.3
BogleLEEDEF4.7451.510.2
CalafioriARSDEF6.0447.553.9
CherkiMCIMID8.044537.9
IsakLIVFWD9.0424.513.1
RayaARSGK6.142644.4
TavernierBOUMID6.2425.59.5

What you can do in CrunchClash

  • Filter by position, price, points, form and minutes
  • Price versus points scatter
  • Ranking charts for the filtered set
  • Side-by-side compare for up to four players

Example use cases

  • Shortlist midfielders under £8.0m with high points per start.
  • Check whether a template asset is still returning points for the price.
  • Compare four captain candidates on form, minutes and ownership.

AI analysis

In the workspace, optional AI reads the filtered table you just ran and explains the pattern. It does not add stats that are not in the FPL response.

Use FPL Statistics →All FPL tools

Related FPL tools

Metrics explained

Form
Official FPL form string, parsed as a number. It is FPL's own recent-form figure, not a CrunchClash model.
Price
Current price in millions, from now_cost / 10.
Ownership
Selected-by percentage from the bootstrap feed.

How this tool works

  1. Sign in and open FPL Statistics in the workspace.
  2. Filter by position, price, points, form and minutes.
  3. Use price vs points and ranking charts to spot value.
  4. Compare up to four players side by side.

Methodology & data coverage

Competition
Fantasy Premier League
Season
Current FPL season
Data coverage
Official FPL bootstrap-static: points, form, price, ownership, minutes, goals, assists, ICT and xG/xA when the API provides them.
Statistics included
Filter by position, price, points, form and minutes; Price versus points scatter; Ranking charts for the filtered set; Side-by-side compare for up to four players
Aggregation
Public previews use official FPL API fields only. Interactive analysis of your Team ID runs in the signed-in workspace.
  • CrunchClash does not invent FPL statistics.
  • AI, when offered in the workspace, interprets the structured result. It is not official FPL advice.
Read CrunchClash's data methodology

Related tools

Browse FPL players in CrunchClash

Use FPL Statistics →

FAQ

Is this official FPL data?

Yes. The preview and the workspace tool both use official FPL bootstrap-static fields. CrunchClash does not invent points, prices or ownership.

Can I filter the table on this page?

This page shows a public snapshot. Filters, scatter controls and player compare run in the signed-in Statistics tool.

Does the AI invent extra stats?

No. Optional AI in the workspace only comments on the filtered players already returned by FPL.